Welcome to Endurance Ride Association of South Africa

Ride Calendar

April 2017
S M T W T F S
02 03 04 05 06
09 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 27 29
30
 
Ride: OVK COLESBURG RIDE - SATURDAY
Venue: COLESBURG
Date Start:2017-04-01
Closing Date:2017-03-28

Ride: LEANDRA - BATTLE OF THE LADIES
Venue: Moedverloren
Date Start:2017-04-01
Closing Date:2017-03-28

Ride: SCHWEIZER RENEKE SATURDAY
Venue: SCHWEIZER RENEKE
Date Start:2017-04-01
Closing Date:2017-03-28

Ride: UNDERBERG RIDE - SATURDAY
Venue: UNDERBERG
Date Start:2017-04-01
Closing Date:2017-03-28

Ride: POSTMASBURG RIDE - FRIDAY
Venue: Humansrus
Date Start:2017-04-07
Closing Date:2017-04-05

Ride: WATERBERG RIDE - FRIDAY
Venue: Nylstroom Shooting Range
Date Start:2017-04-07
Closing Date:2017-04-04

Ride: KLAPMUTS ENDURANCE RIDE - FRIDAY
Venue: Waterzicht Stables
Date Start:2017-04-07
Closing Date:2017-04-04

Ride: KLAPMUTS ENDURANCE RIDE - SATURDAY
Venue: Waterzicht Stables
Date Start:2017-04-08
Closing Date:2017-04-04

Ride: POSTMASBURG RIDE - SATURDAY
Venue: Humansrus
Date Start:2017-04-08
Closing Date:2017-04-05

Ride: THABA ONDERSTEPOORT RIDE
Venue: Hans Terblanche Auction Yard
Date Start:2017-04-08
Closing Date:2017-04-04

Ride: WATERBERG RIDE - SATURDAY
Venue: Nylstroom Shooting Range
Date Start:2017-04-08
Closing Date:2017-04-04

Ride: LADYBRAND RIDE
Venue: Ladybrand
Date Start:2017-04-08
Closing Date:2017-04-05

Ride: SAIC - 26 APRIL 2017
Venue: BETHLEHEM SHOWGROUNDS
Date Start:2017-04-26
Closing Date:2017-04-16

Ride: SAIC - 28 APRIL 2017
Venue: BETHLEHEM SHOWGROUNDS
Date Start:2017-04-28
Closing Date:2017-04-16


FAURESMITH BANNED SUBSTANCE TEST RESULTS

All tests done at Fauresmith 2017 for banned substances where NEGATIVE

NADINE WOLFAARDT NOURMA NONNA
AMI DE WETT II WIEJANDI ZARAT
SCHALK VAN DER MERWE AL-JAMAAL SABEKA
INNEKE THIRION NUGAD SHABAN
NICOLETTE BADENHORST DEO GRATIS AKOENA
ELIZNA HERSELMAN RAS EL BANDAR FAKIRAH
WOLFGANG HERBST HOMEWARD FLOORS BUDDY
MICHIEL JACOBUS BREED PULA
MEGAN NAUDE THOR
MARY-ANNE FOURIE DJIBAH MAGIC PASSION
NELMARIE MULLER MACGYVER
STEPHANIE DE JAGER KABOUS
WERNER BOSCH RATSWOLF YADKA
JACQUES MULLER ESMAK AMIGO
JEAN-JACQUES KASSELMAN NASEER
LUDWIG OBERHOLZER JANOR SILVER FAGR
MINETTE  BOTHA-NORTMAN JNM THE AVALANCHE
SUSAN FOUCHE KALISMAR SHAYA MOYA
YOLANDI VAN DER KLASHORST KATIMA SILVER DREAM
ANE VAN DEVENTER WILSHANE SHAKESPEARE
MICHEAL COLES TSUNAMI
JH UYS MARDIEN SHAKIRA

 

More Articles

  • RIDE CALENDAR 2017
  • SPCA/DBV
  • YOUNG RIDER/JUNIOR WORLD CUP
  • FAURESMITH 2017
  • DMSO
  • Phenylbutazone/Fenielbutasoon
  • ERASA, NATIONAL, DEVELOPMENT AND HONORARY COLOURS