Welcome to Endurance Ride Association of South Africa

Ride Calendar

April 2019
S M T W T F S
01 02 03 04
07 08 09 10 11
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26
28 30
 
Ride: SCHWEIZER RENEKE FRIDAY
Venue: SCHWEIZER RENEKE
Date Start:2019-04-05
Closing Date:2019-04-01

Ride: KIMBERLEY RIDE - FRIDAY
Venue: StableWood Stables
Date Start:2019-04-05
Closing Date:2019-04-03

Ride: VOERDOKTER KLAPMUTS - FRIDAY
Venue: Klapmuts
Date Start:2019-04-05
Closing Date:2019-04-01

Ride: SCHWEIZER RENEKE SATURDAY
Venue: SCHWEIZER RENEKE
Date Start:2019-04-06
Closing Date:2019-04-01

Ride: VOERDOKTER KLAPMUTS - SATURDAY
Venue: Klapmuts
Date Start:2019-04-06
Closing Date:2019-04-01

Ride: KIMBERLEY RIDE - SATURDAY
Venue: StableWood Stables
Date Start:2019-04-06
Closing Date:2019-04-03

Ride: MIDVAAL RIDE
Venue: Penbritten Equestrian Club
Date Start:2019-04-06
Closing Date:2019-04-03

Ride: BATTLE OF THE LADIES - FRIDAY
Venue: Moedverloeren
Date Start:2019-04-12
Closing Date:2019-04-09

Ride: LADYBRAND - FRIDAY
Venue: Ladybrand
Date Start:2019-04-12
Closing Date:2019-04-10

Ride: BATTLE OF THE LADIES - SATURDAY
Venue: Moedverloeren
Date Start:2019-04-13
Closing Date:2019-04-09

Ride: LADYBRAND - SATURDAY
Venue: Ladybrand
Date Start:2019-04-13
Closing Date:2019-04-10

Ride: SAIC 2019 27 April 2019
Venue: Bona Bona Nature Reserve
Date Start:2019-04-27
Closing Date:2019-04-08

Ride: MEREDITH ENDURANCE RIDE
Venue: Meredith Farm
Date Start:2019-04-27
Closing Date:2019-04-25

Ride: SAIC 2019 29 April 2019
Venue: Bona Bona Nature Reserve
Date Start:2019-04-29
Closing Date:2019-04-08


WALVIS 2019 TEAMS

Published: 2019-07-09 12:13:44

The following have been chosen to represent  ERASA at Walvis Bay in August 2019

We wish them all of the best

JUNIOR YOUNG RIDER

TEAM MANAGER :  DANIE LOUW

GAMAY TROMP ARKAB BURKAN
ISONE SWART EL NIZE KAYLA
JANCO DE VILLIERS JADON THE LAST FLY
LUCINDA FOURIE ESMAK JAMILLA
JACQUES MULLER IDAHO JIDDAT

 

LIGHT WEIGHT

TEAM MANAGER : EBEN EKSTEEN

LAUREN LOUWRENS SPIRIT OF FAITH
MARLENE FOURIE ESMAK AMIGO
PATRICIA VAN ZYL TITANIUM
RINA-MARIE EKSTEEN LEEUBERG BARABAZ
STEPHANIE BURNARD LA JAQUES ARICK
   
RESERVES  
URSULA REINERS LANGASEM OMAR

 

STANDARD WEIGHT

TEAM MANAGER: JEREMY BURNARD

ALEX DREYER IDAHO DANCER
LOUIZA HANEKOM PERDERBERG ARIZONA
MYRTLE OOSTHUIZIEN HENHAM ACAPELLO
SCHALK FOURIE IDAHO BRAVEHEART
SUNETTE BURNETT SHAKIRA
   
RESERVES  
KORLIA SCHMIDT NASHAT

 

HEAVY WEIGHT

TEAM MANAGER :  WILLIE ROELOFFZE

CALLIE DE BRUIN MARDIEN MOYA
DUBE PRICE-MOORE STEBRIKA JESSICA
KEVIN PRICE-MOORE WATERLEA WOLVERINE
SAMUEL VAN ZYL LORMAR RAMBO/AMRA KRAKEN
BUKS ROSSOUW CHEPITO SHARIF

 

More Articles

  • FEI ENDURANCE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP FOR YOUNG RIDERS & JUNIORS 2019
  • SOCIAL MEDIA
  • SPORTS WET EN SPORT INDABA
  • MANDATORY REST PERIODS
  • DMSO
  • Phenylbutazone/Fenielbutasoon
  • ERASA, NATIONAL, DEVELOPMENT AND HONORARY COLOURS