Welcome to Endurance Ride Association of South Africa

Ride Calendar

August 2018
S M T W T F S
01 02
05 06 07 08 09
12 13 14 15 16
19 20 21 22 23 24
26 27 28 30
 
Ride: WOLMARANSTAD RIT - FRIDAY
Venue: Wolmaranstad by die Boma
Date Start:2018-08-03
Closing Date:2018-08-01

Ride: WOLMARANSTAD RIT - SATURDAY
Venue: Wolmaranstad by die Boma
Date Start:2018-08-04
Closing Date:2018-08-01

Ride: KLAPMUTS - FRIDAY
Venue: Klapmuts
Date Start:2018-08-10
Closing Date:2018-08-08

Ride: KLAPMUTS - SATURDAY
Venue: Klapmuts
Date Start:2018-08-10
Closing Date:2018-08-08

Ride: UNDER 25 - POSTMASBURG
Venue: Humansrus
Date Start:2018-08-10
Closing Date:2018-08-08

Ride: PRETORIA MILITARY RIDE
Venue: MUSAIEK
Date Start:2018-08-11
Closing Date:2018-08-08

Ride: UNDER 25 - POSTMASBURG SATURDAY
Venue: Humansrus
Date Start:2018-08-11
Closing Date:2018-08-08

Ride: DULLSTROOM RIDE - FRIDAY
Venue: Elandskloof Trout Farm
Date Start:2018-08-17
Closing Date:2018-08-15

Ride: CAPRICORN RIDE
Venue: Farm Rietfontein, Limpopo
Date Start:2018-08-18
Closing Date:2018-08-15

Ride: DULLSTROOM RIDE - SATURDAY
Venue: Elandskloof Trout Farm
Date Start:2018-08-18
Closing Date:2018-08-15

Ride: WINTERTON RIDE
Venue: Winterton Country Club
Date Start:2018-08-25
Closing Date:2018-08-21

Ride: WALVIS BAY 2018
Venue: WALVIS BAY
Date Start:2018-08-29
Closing Date:2018-07-31

Ride: SCHWEIZER RENEKE FRIDAY
Venue: SCHWEIZER RENEKE
Date Start:2018-08-31
Closing Date:2018-08-29

Ride: OUDTSHOORN RIDE - FRIDAY
Venue: Oudtshoorn
Date Start:2018-08-31
Closing Date:2018-08-29


WALVIS 2019 TEAMS

Published: 2019-07-09 12:13:44

The following have been chosen to represent  ERASA at Walvis Bay in August 2019

We wish them all of the best

JUNIOR YOUNG RIDER

TEAM MANAGER :  DANIE LOUW

GAMAY TROMP ARKAB BURKAN
ISONE SWART EL NIZE KAYLA
JANCO DE VILLIERS JADON THE LAST FLY
LUCINDA FOURIE ESMAK JAMILLA
JACQUES MULLER IDAHO JIDDAT

 

LIGHT WEIGHT

TEAM MANAGER : EBEN EKSTEEN

LAUREN LOUWRENS SPIRIT OF FAITH
MARLENE FOURIE ESMAK AMIGO
PATRICIA VAN ZYL TITANIUM
RINA-MARIE EKSTEEN LEEUBERG BARABAZ
STEPHANIE BURNARD LA JAQUES ARICK
   
RESERVES  
URSULA REINERS LANGASEM OMAR

 

STANDARD WEIGHT

TEAM MANAGER: JEREMY BURNARD

ALEX DREYER IDAHO DANCER
LOUIZA HANEKOM PERDERBERG ARIZONA
MYRTLE OOSTHUIZIEN HENHAM ACAPELLO
SCHALK FOURIE IDAHO BRAVEHEART
SUNETTE BURNETT SHAKIRA
   
RESERVES  
KORLIA SCHMIDT NASHAT

 

HEAVY WEIGHT

TEAM MANAGER :  WILLIE ROELOFFZE

CALLIE DE BRUIN MARDIEN MOYA
DUBE PRICE-MOORE STEBRIKA JESSICA
KEVIN PRICE-MOORE WATERLEA WOLVERINE
SAMUEL VAN ZYL LORMAR RAMBO/AMRA KRAKEN
BUKS ROSSOUW CHEPITO SHARIF

 

More Articles

  • FEI ENDURANCE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP FOR YOUNG RIDERS & JUNIORS 2019
  • SOCIAL MEDIA
  • SPORTS WET EN SPORT INDABA
  • MANDATORY REST PERIODS
  • DMSO
  • Phenylbutazone/Fenielbutasoon
  • ERASA, NATIONAL, DEVELOPMENT AND HONORARY COLOURS