Calendar - Online Entries

May 2022
S M T W T F S
01 02 03 04 05 06
08 09 10 11 12
15 16 17 18 19
22 23 24 26
29 30 31
 
Ride: LADYBRAND RIDE - SATURDAY
Venue: Omega Farm, Ladybrand
Date Start:2022-05-07
Closing Date:2022-05-04

Ride: SCHWEIZER -RENEKE RIDE - FRIDAY
Venue: Schweizer-Reneke Showgrounds
Date Start:2022-05-13
Closing Date:2022-05-11

Ride: RAND ENDURANCE RIDE
Venue: Legends MX, Gauteng
Date Start:2022-05-14
Closing Date:2022-05-11

Ride: SCHWEIZER -RENEKE RIDE - SATURDAY
Venue: Schweizer-Reneke Showgrounds
Date Start:2022-05-14
Closing Date:2022-05-11

Ride: THE WILLOWS - FRIDAY
Venue: The Willows - 15km on Jagersfontein Road
Date Start:2022-05-20
Closing Date:2022-05-18

Ride: GOUDINI RIDE - FRIDAY
Venue: Farm Torpedo near Rawsonville
Date Start:2022-05-20
Closing Date:2022-05-18

Ride: NOORD-KAAP KAMPIONSKAP - FRIDAY
Venue: Scholtzrus Dibeng
Date Start:2022-05-20
Closing Date:2022-05-19

Ride: WILLOWMORE ENDURANCE RIDE - FRIDAY
Venue: Dirk and Chantel Lotter Farm
Date Start:2022-05-20
Closing Date:2022-05-18

Ride: NOORD-KAAP KAMPIONSKAP - SATURDAY
Venue: Scholtzrus Dibeng
Date Start:2022-05-21
Closing Date:2022-05-19

Ride: WILLOWMORE ENDURANCE RIDE - SATURDAY
Venue: Dirk and Chantel Lotter Farm
Date Start:2022-05-21
Closing Date:2022-05-18

Ride: GOUDINI RIDE - SATURDAY
Venue: Farm Torpedo near Rawsonville
Date Start:2022-05-21
Closing Date:2022-05-18

Ride: THE WILLOWS - SATURDAY
Venue: The Willows - 15km on Jagersfontein Road
Date Start:2022-05-21
Closing Date:2022-05-18

Ride: GOBABIS 25 MAY 2022
Venue: GOBABIS
Date Start:2022-05-25
Closing Date:2022-05-01

Ride: JAKKALSKOP RIDE - FRIDAY
Venue: Jakkalskop Boerevereniging Terrein
Date Start:2022-05-27
Closing Date:2022-05-25

Ride: PREMIER ENDURANCE FESTIVAL - FRIDAY
Venue: Sondela Nature Reserve
Date Start:2022-05-27
Closing Date:2022-05-25

Ride: GOBABIS 27 MAY 2022
Venue: GOBABIS
Date Start:2022-05-27
Closing Date:2022-05-01

Ride: BETHLEHEM - FRIDAY
Venue: BETHLEHEM SHOWGROUND
Date Start:2022-05-27
Closing Date:2022-05-25

Ride: JAKKALSKOP RIDE - SATURDAY
Venue: Jakkalskop Boerevereniging Terrein
Date Start:2022-05-28
Closing Date:2022-05-25

Ride: PREMIER ENDURANCE FESTIVAL - SATURDAY
Venue: Sondela Nature Reserve
Date Start:2022-05-28
Closing Date:2022-05-25

Ride: BETHLEHEM - SATURDAY
Venue: BETHLEHEM SHOWGROUND
Date Start:2022-05-28
Closing Date:2022-05-25


The ride results below have been loaded onto the database.  One can search by double-clicking on the  Results and Rankings tab on the home page,  then either the rider, horse or ride name and click submit.   If you have registered on the website you can go onto your profile and download all your results and your horses.

If rides show pending we are waiting either for the correct format, horses and riders that need to be verified,   queries on the ride results, OR  the club hosting the ride has not yet paid ride levies kindly contact the club who hosted the ride.

CLICK ON THE RIDE NAME TO OPEN THE RESULTS

NO RESULTS ARE OFFICIAL UNLESS POSTED ON THE ERASA WEBSITE

ALL 20km ride categories are treated as day riders,  no km count towards either horse or rider

Any queries on the format of the results loaded please contact the timekeeper of the relevant ride.

2022

JAKKALSKOP Results pending
BETHLEHEM Results pending
SONDELA Results pending
NOORDKAAP KAMPIONSKAPPE 21 May 2022
NOORDKAAP KAMPIONSKAPPE 20 May 2022
WILLOWMORE 21 May 2022
WILLOWMORE 20 May 2022
GOUDINI QUERY ON RESULTS
GOUDINI 20 May 2022
WILLOWS 21 May 2022
WILLOWS 20 May 2022
SCHWEIZER RENEKE 14 May 2022
SCHWEIZER RENEKE 13 May 2022
RAND  14 May 2022
LADYBRAND 7 May 2022
EMERALD VALLEY 30 April 2022
EMERALD VALLEY 29 April 2022
KIMBERLEY 30 April 2022
KIMBERLEY 29 April 2022
UNDERBERG 30 April 2022
UNDERBERG 29 April 2022
CAPRICORN 30 April 2022
JAKKALSKOP 23 April 2022
JAKKALSKOP 22 April 2022
BONA BONA 23 April 2022
BONA BONA 22 April 2022
DARLING 23 April 2022
DARLING 22 April 2022
OUTENIQUA 9 April 2022
OUTENIQUA 8 April 2022
BATTLE OF THE LADIES 9 April 2022
UNDERBERG 26 March 2022
UNDERBERG 25 March 2022
BOSHOFF 26 March 2022
BOSHOFF 25 March 2022
WATERBERG 19 March 2022
WATERBERG 18 March 2022
BETHLEHEM 19 March 2022
BETHLEHEM 18 March 2022
CLARAWI 19 March 2022
KLAPMUTS 12 March 2022
KLAPMUTS 11 March 2022
WOLMARANSTAD 12 March 2022
WOLMARANSTAD 11 March 2022
LORMAR 12 March 2022
LORMAR 11 March 2022
SANDVELD 5 March 2022
SANDVELD 4 March 2022
LOUWNA 5 March 2022
LOUWNA 4 March 2022
PRETORIA MILITARY 5 March 2022
IMLA 26 February 2022
IMLA 25 February 2022
ELIM 26 February 2022
ELIM 25 February 2022
MIDVAAL 26 February 2022
WATERLEA 19 February 2022
WATERLEA 18 February 2022
LICHTENBERG 19 February 2022
LICHTENBERG 18 February 2022
SALDANHA 5 February 2022
LETABA 5 February 2022
COLESBERG 29 January 2022
COLESBERG 28 January 2022
MOOLMANSHOEK 29 January 2022

2021

BONA BONA 4 December 2021
BONA BONA 3 December 2021
SALDANHA 4 December 2021
ELIM 20 November 2021
ELIM 19 November 2021
AFRIDOME PARYS 20 November 2021
AFRIDROME PARYS 19 November 2021
LEON LIVERSAGE MEMORIAL RIDE 13 November 2021
LEON LIVERSAGE MEMORIAL RIDE 12 November 2021
LETABA 6 November 2021
LICHTENBERG 30 October 2021
LICHTENBERG 29 October 2021
GOUDINI 30 October 2021
GOUDINI 29 October 2021
CLARAWI` 23 October 2021
JAKKALSKOP NAGRIT 22 October 2021
CHERTSY 23 October 2021
CHERTSY 22 October 2021
WILLOWS 23 October 2021
WILLOWS  22 October 2021
SAIC 2021  9 October 2021
SAIC 2021  7 October 2021
MOOLMANSHOEK 2 October 2021
MOOLMANSHOEK 1 October 2021
SANDVELD 25 September 2021
SANDVELD 24 September 2021
WATERBERG 25 September 2021
WATERBERG 24 September 2021
WILLEM PRINSLOO 25 September 2021
LOUWNA 18 September 2021
LOUWNA 17 September 2021
STONEYBROOK 18 September 2021
STONEYBROOK 17 September 2021
SMALDEEL RIDE 11 September 2021
SMALDEEL RIDE 10 September 2021
KLAPMUTS RIDE 4 September 2021
KLAPMUTS RIDE 3 September 2021
SCHWEZER RENEKE 4 September 2021
SCHWEIZER RENEKE  3 September 2021
RANDFONTEIN MOGALE RIDE 4 September 2021
IMLA RIDE 28 August 2021
IMLA RIDE 27 August 2021
DE ZEEKOE RIDE 21 August 2021
DE ZEEKOE RIDE 20 August 2021
200km  CHALLENGE - DULLSTROOM 20 - 21 August 2021
DULLSTROOM - SUNDAY 22 August 2021
DULLSTROOM - SATURDAY 21 August 2021
DULLSTROOM - FRIDAY 20 August 2021
200km CHALLENGE - WILLOWS 12-14 August 2021
BOSHOFF 12 June 2021
DARLING 12 June 2021
DARLING 11 June 2021
JAKKALSKOP 12 June 2021
JAKKALSKOP 11 June 2021
SOEBATTERSVLAKTE 5 June 2021
SOEBATTERSVLAKTE 4 June 2021
LOUWNA 5 June 2021
LOUWNA 4 June 2021
BRAY JAKKALSKOP 29 May 2021
BRAY JAKKALSKOP 28 May 2021
WILLOWS 29 May 2021

WILLOWS

28 May 2021
PREMIER  29 May 2021
LONGINES SENIOR WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 22 May 2021
GLEN KING 22 May 2021
GLEN KING 21 May 2021
NOORDKAAP KAMPIONSKAPPE 22 May 2021
BETHLEHEM 22 May 2021
BETHLEHEM 21 May 2021
BONA BONA 22 May 2021
BONA BONA 21 May 2021
WILLOWMORE 22 May 2021
WILLOWMORE 21 May 2021
GOUDINI 15 May 2021
GOUDINI 14 May 2021
WOLMARANSTAD 15 May 2021 - 
WOLMARANSTAD 14 May 2021
RAND 15 May 2021
COLESBERG 1 May 2021
COLESBERG 30 April 2021
SCHWEIZER RENEKE 1 May 2021
LEANDRA 1 May 2021
BKB COOPER RIDE 24 April 2021 (amended)
BKB COOPER RIDE 23 April 2021
WILLEM PRINSLOO 24 April 2021
LADYBRAND 17 April 2021
SCHWEIZER-RENEKE 10 April 2021
SCHWEIZER-RENEKE 9 April 2021
KLAPMUTS 3 April 2021
KLAPMUTS 2 April 2021
BETHLEHEM 27 March 2021
BETHLEHEM 26 March 2021
LOUWNA 27 March 2021
LOUWNA 26 March 2021
UNDERBERG 27 March 2021
UNDERBERG 26 March 2021
WATERBERG 27 March 2021
BOSHOFF 20 March 2021
SOEBATTERSVLAKTE 20 March 2021
SOEBATTERSVLAKTE 19 March 2021
JAKKALSKOP 20 March 2021
JAKKALSKOP 19 March 2021
WATERLEA 20 March 2021
WATERLEA 19 March 2021
CLARAWI 13 March 2021
DARLING 13 March 2021
DARLING 12 March 2021
CAPRICORN 6 March 2021
KIMBERLEY 6 March 2021
KIMBERLEY 5 March 2021
SANDVELD 6 March 2021
SANDVELD  5 March 2021
LORMAR 27 February 2021
LORMAR 26 February 2021
MIDVAAL 27 February 2021
LICHTENBURG 20 February 2021
LICHTENBURG 19 February 2021
ELIM 20 February 2021
ELIM 19 February 2021
WILLOWS 20 February 2021
WILLOWS 19 February 2021

2020

DARLING 5 December 2020
PARYS 21 November 2020
PARYS 20 November 2020
ELIM 21 November 2020
ELIM 20 November 2020
KIMBERLEY 7 November 2020
KIMBERLEY 6 November 2020
LOUWNA 31 October 2020
LOUWNA 30 October 2020
LICHTENBURG 24 October 2020
LICHTENBURG 23 October 2020
CHERTSEY 24 October 2020
CHERTSEY 23 October 2020
CAPRICORN LETABA 24 October 2020
CAPRICORN LETABA 23 October 2020
GOUDINI 24 October 2020
GOUDINI 23 October 2020
KATHU 24 October 2020
CLARAWI 24 October 2020
WILLOWS 17 October 2020
WILLOWS 16 October 2020
BONA BONA 10 October 2020
BONA BONA 9 October 2020
DARLING 3 October 2020
DARLING 2 October 2020
SOEBATTERSVLAKTE 19 September 2020
SOEBATTERSVLAKTE 18 September 2020
BOSHOF 19 September 2020
BATTLE OF THE GIANTS 19 September 2020
WATERLEA 12 September 2020
WATERLEA 11 September 2020
SOEBATTERVLAKTE 22 August 2020
SOEBATTERVLAKTE 21 August 2020
KIMBERLEY 14 March 2020
KIMBERLEY 13 March 2020
BETHLEHEM 14 March 2020
BETHLEHEM 13 March 2020
DARLING 14 March 2020
DARLING 13 March 2020
LOUWNA 7 March 2020
LOUWNA 6 March 2020
HOOPSTAD 7 March 2020
HOOPSTAD 6 March 2020
PRETORIA MILITARY  7 March 2020
CAPRICORN 29 February 2020
LORMAR 29 February 2020
LORMAR  28 February 2020
NORMANDIEN 22 February 2020
NORMANDIEN 21 February 2020
ELIM 22 February 2020
ELIM 21 February 2020
KATHU DEBEN 22 February 2020
KATHU DEBEN 21 February 2020
LICHTENBURG 22 February 2020
LICHTENBURG 21 February 2020
WILLEM PRINSLOO  15 February 2020
LENIESDEEL 8 February 2020
LENIESDEEL 7 February 2020
STONEYBROOK 8 February 2020
STONEYBROOK 7 February 2020
SALDANHA 8 February 2020
COLESBERG 1 February 2020
COLESBERG 31 January 2020
MOOLMANSHOEK 1 February 2020
MOOLMANSHOEK 31 January 2020
CLARAWI 1 February 2020
LOUWNA 25 February 2020
LOUWNA 24 January 2020

 

2019

 

DARLING 7 December 2019
DARLING 6 December 2019
MEREDITH 30 November 2019
MEREDITH  29 November 2019
ELIM 23 November 2019
ELIM  22 November 2019
PARYS 23 November 2019
PARYS 22 November 2019
KIMBERLEY 9 November 2019
KIMBERLEY 8 November 2019
CHERTSY 2 November 2019
CHERTSY  1 November 2019
LETABA 26 October 2019
GOUDINI 26 October 2019
KATHU 26 October 2019
KATHU 25 October 2019
CLARAWI 26 October 2019
LICHTENBURG 19 October 2019
LICHTENBURG 18 October 2019
LORMAR 19 October 2019
LORMAR 18 October 2019
JAKKALSKOP NAGRIT 11 October 2019
WILLOWS 5 October 2019
WILLOWS  4 October 2019
TIP OF AFRICA 5 October 2019
TIP OF AFRICA 4 October 2019
POSTMASBURG 40KM 28 September 2019
WATERBERG 28 September 2019
WATERBERG 27 September 2019
CEDARVILLE 28 September 2019
CEDARVILLE 27 September 2019
SANDVELD 28 September 2019
SANDVELD 27 September 2019
MOOLMANSHOEK 28 September 2019
MOOLMANSHOEK 27 September 2019
LOUWNA 21 September 2019
LOUWNA 20 September 2019
BOSHOF 14 September 2019
WATERLEA 14 September 2019
WATERLEA 13 September 2019
LEANDRA 14 September 2019
VOERDOKTER MISTIQO 7 September 2019
WINTERTON 7 September2019
WINTERTON 6 September 2019
SCHWEIZER RENEKE 7 September 2019
SCHWEIZER RENEKE 6 September 2019
WALVIS BAY 28 August 2019
DE ZEEKOOI CHALLENGE 24 August 2019
DE ZEEKOOI CHALLENGE 23 August 2019
DULLSTROOM 17 August 2019
DULLSTROOM 16 August 2019
KLAPMUTS 10 August 2019  
KLAPMUTS 9 August 2019
CLOCOLAN 10 August 2019
CLOCOLAN 9 August 2019
CAPRICORN 10 August 2019
PRETORIA MILITARY 10 August 2019 - amended
POSTMASBURG 3 August 2019
POSTMASBURG 2 August 2019
COLESBURG 3 August 2019
COLESBURG 2 August 2019
WOLMARANSTAD 3 August 2019
WOLMARANSTAD 2 August 2019
SOEBATTERSVLAKTE 27 July 2019
SOEBATTERSVLAKTE 26 July 2019
FAURESMITH 2019 2 - 4 July 2019 - corrected
GEORGE 15 July 2019
GEORGE  14 July 2019
LOUWNA 8 June 2019
LOUWNA 7 June 2019
PREMIER SONDELA 2 June 2019
PREMIER SONDELA 1 June 2019
ROOIPOORT 25 May 2019
ROOIPOORT 24 May 2019
JAKKALSKOP 25 May 2019
JAKKALSKOP 24 May 2019
PADDOCK 25 May 2019
PADDOCK 24 May 2019